Privacy Policy

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at KiriHQ. This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.kirialign.com (Site) or directly from you.Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and contact us if you have any questions.You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however, it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1. Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: We collect personal information that you provide to us such as name, contact information, and credentials through contact and platform sign up forms.The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the website, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect can include the following: 
We may collect passwords, password hints, and similar security information used for authentication and account access.
Automatically Collected Information: Some information, such as IP address and/or browser and device characteristics, may be collected automatically when you visit our website.
We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your impersonal information only if you explicitly agree to our cookie policy.
Social Media Login Data: We may provide you with the option to register using social media account details, like your Facebook, Google, or other social media account. If you choose to register in this way, we will collect the information described in the section called "Social logins" below.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information. If we receive your personal information from third parties other than described above, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2. Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communication with you, for internal analytics and reporting purposes.

3. Disclosure of personal information

We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfil business obligations.
Wherever we need to disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4. Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5. Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.To unsubscribe from our email database, or opt-out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

6. Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

7. Updates to this policy

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make changes to this privacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification.  

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:
KiriHQ
Email: enquiries@kendrahq.com